Last Day of Classes
Last Day of Classes
-
00
days
-
00
hours
-
00
minutes
-
00
seconds
Newsletter Subscription
Calendar of Events
May 2024
- MO
- TU
- WE
- TH
- FR
- SA
- SU
- 29
- 30
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
Events for May
1st
No Events
Events for May
2nd
No Events
Events for May
3rd
No Events
Events for May
4th
No Events
Events for May
5th
No Events
Events for May
6th
No Events
Events for May
7th
No Events
Events for May
8th
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Tap 2
Studio B
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Hip Hop (7-9 yr. olds)
Studio A
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Cheernastics (5-10 yr. olds)
Gym
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Ballet 2
Studio B
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Junior Hip Hop
Studio A
5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Team Bronze
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Kindercise
Gym
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Kinderdance
Studio B
5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
Hip Hop (5-6 yr. olds)
Studio C
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Junior Jazz
Studio A
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Hip Hop (7-9 yr. olds)
Studio C
7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
Acro
Studio A
Events for May
9th
11:00 am - 11:45 am
Mommy & Me
Gym
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Kindercise (3-4 yr. olds)
Gym
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Pre-Senior Tap
Studio A
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Beginner Jazz
Studio B
4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Team Gold/Silver/3rd Bronze
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Pre-Senior Jazz
Studio A
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Tap 3 Beginner
Studio B
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Cecchetti I
Studio A
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Primary 3 Ballet – Beginner
Studio B
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Team 2nd Year Gold/Platinum
Gym
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Senior Jazz
Studio A
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Pre-Senior Open Ballet
Studio B
Events for May
11th
All Day
NEOGL Championship Meet at SOKOL
Kathi's DGC
8:30 am - 12:30 pm
Team 2nd Year Gold/Platinum
Gym
8:30 am - 10:00 am
Senior Open Ballet
Studio A
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Teen Hip Hop
Studio B
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Advanced Pointe
Studio A
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Cecchetti III
Studio B
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Senior/Pre-Sr. Hip Hop
Studio A
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Senior/Pre-Senior Tap
Studio A
12:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Team Bronze
Gym
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Teen Pointe
Studio B
12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
Hip Hop (9-11 yr. olds)
Studio C
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Cecchetti IV
Studio B
Events for May
12th
All Day
NEOGL Championship Meet at SOKOL
Kathi's DGC
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Pre-Senior Tap
Studio A
Events for May
13th
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Tap 1
Studio B
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Open Gym (5-7 Years)
Gym
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Teen Tap
Studio C
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior Jazz
Studio A
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Ballet 1
Studio B
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Kindercise
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Junior Tap
Studio A
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Teen Jazz
Studio C
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Kinderdance
Studio B
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Team 2nd Year Gold/Platinum
Gym
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Cecchetti II
Studio A
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Intermediate Pointe
Studio B
Events for May
14th
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Cecchetti I Beginner
Studio B
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Mini Jazz
Studio A
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Open Gym (5-7 Years)
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Jazz 3
Studio B
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Open Gym (5-9 Years)
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Cecchetti I
Studio A
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Tap 3 (Advanced)
Studio B
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Team Silver/Gold
Gym
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Tap 4
Studio A
Events for May
15th
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Tap 2
Studio B
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Hip Hop (7-9 yr. olds)
Studio A
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Cheernastics (5-10 yr. olds)
Gym
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Ballet 2
Studio B
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Junior Hip Hop
Studio A
5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Team Bronze
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Kindercise
Gym
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Kinderdance
Studio B
5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
Hip Hop (5-6 yr. olds)
Studio C
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Junior Jazz
Studio A
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Hip Hop (7-9 yr. olds)
Studio C
7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
Acro
Studio A
Events for May
16th
11:00 am - 11:45 am
Mommy & Me
Gym
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Kindercise (3-4 yr. olds)
Gym
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Pre-Senior Tap
Studio A
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Beginner Jazz
Studio B
4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Team Gold/Silver/3rd Bronze
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Pre-Senior Jazz
Studio A
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Tap 3 Beginner
Studio B
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Cecchetti I
Studio A
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Primary 3 Ballet – Beginner
Studio B
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Team 2nd Year Gold/Platinum
Gym
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Senior Jazz
Studio A
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Pre-Senior Open Ballet
Studio B
Events for May
17th
No Events
Events for May
18th
8:30 am - 12:30 pm
Team 2nd Year Gold/Platinum
Gym
8:30 am - 10:00 am
Senior Open Ballet
Studio A
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Teen Hip Hop
Studio B
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Advanced Pointe
Studio A
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Cecchetti III
Studio B
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Senior/Pre-Sr. Hip Hop
Studio A
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Senior/Pre-Senior Tap
Studio A
12:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Team Bronze
Gym
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Teen Pointe
Studio B
12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
Hip Hop (9-11 yr. olds)
Studio C
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Cecchetti IV
Studio B
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Teen Jazz
Studio B
Events for May
20th
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Tap 1
Studio B
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Open Gym (5-7 Years)
Gym
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Teen Tap
Studio C
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior Jazz
Studio A
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Ballet 1
Studio B
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Kindercise
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Junior Tap
Studio A
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Teen Jazz
Studio C
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Kinderdance
Studio B
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Team 2nd Year Gold/Platinum
Gym
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Cecchetti II
Studio A
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Intermediate Pointe
Studio B
Events for May
21st
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Cecchetti I Beginner
Studio B
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Mini Jazz
Studio A
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Open Gym (5-7 Years)
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Jazz 3
Studio B
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Open Gym (5-9 Years)
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Cecchetti I
Studio A
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Tap 3 (Advanced)
Studio B
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Team Silver/Gold
Gym
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Tap 4
Studio A
Events for May
22nd
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Tap 2
Studio B
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Hip Hop (7-9 yr. olds)
Studio A
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Cheernastics (5-10 yr. olds)
Gym
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Ballet 2
Studio B
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Junior Hip Hop
Studio A
5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Team Bronze
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Kindercise
Gym
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Kinderdance
Studio B
5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
Hip Hop (5-6 yr. olds)
Studio C
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Junior Jazz
Studio A
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Hip Hop (7-9 yr. olds)
Studio C
7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
Acro
Studio A
Events for May
23rd
11:00 am - 11:45 am
Mommy & Me
Gym
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Kindercise (3-4 yr. olds)
Gym
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Pre-Senior Tap
Studio A
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Beginner Jazz
Studio B
4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Team Gold/Silver/3rd Bronze
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Pre-Senior Jazz
Studio A
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Tap 3 Beginner
Studio B
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Cecchetti I
Studio A
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Primary 3 Ballet – Beginner
Studio B
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Team 2nd Year Gold/Platinum
Gym
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Senior Jazz
Studio A
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Pre-Senior Open Ballet
Studio B
Events for May
24th
No Events
Events for May
25th
8:30 am - 12:30 pm
Team 2nd Year Gold/Platinum
Gym
8:30 am - 10:00 am
Senior Open Ballet
Studio A
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Teen Hip Hop
Studio B
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Advanced Pointe
Studio A
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Cecchetti III
Studio B
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Senior/Pre-Sr. Hip Hop
Studio A
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Senior/Pre-Senior Tap
Studio A
12:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Team Bronze
Gym
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Teen Pointe
Studio B
12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
Hip Hop (9-11 yr. olds)
Studio C
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Cecchetti IV
Studio B
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Teen Jazz
Studio B
Events for May
27th
All Day
Memorial Day
Kathi's DGC
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Tap 1
Studio B
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Open Gym (5-7 Years)
Gym
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Teen Tap
Studio C
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior Jazz
Studio A
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Ballet 1
Studio B
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Kindercise
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Junior Tap
Studio A
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Teen Jazz
Studio C
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Kinderdance
Studio B
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Team 2nd Year Gold/Platinum
Gym
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Cecchetti II
Studio A
Events for May
28th
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Cecchetti I Beginner
Studio B
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Mini Jazz
Studio A
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Open Gym (5-7 Years)
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Jazz 3
Studio B
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Open Gym (5-9 Years)
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Cecchetti I
Studio A
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Tap 3 (Advanced)
Studio B
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Team Silver/Gold
Gym
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Tap 4
Studio A
Events for May
29th
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Tap 2
Studio B
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Hip Hop (7-9 yr. olds)
Studio A
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Cheernastics (5-10 yr. olds)
Gym
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Ballet 2
Studio B
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Junior Hip Hop
Studio A
5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Team Bronze
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Kindercise
Gym
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Kinderdance
Studio B
5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
Hip Hop (5-6 yr. olds)
Studio C
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Junior Jazz
Studio A
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Hip Hop (7-9 yr. olds)
Studio C
7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
Acro
Studio A
Events for May
30th
11:00 am - 11:45 am
Mommy & Me
Gym
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Kindercise (3-4 yr. olds)
Gym
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Pre-Senior Tap
Studio A
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Beginner Jazz
Studio B
4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Team Gold/Silver/3rd Bronze
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Pre-Senior Jazz
Studio A
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Tap 3 Beginner
Studio B
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Cecchetti I
Studio A
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Primary 3 Ballet – Beginner
Studio B
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Team 2nd Year Gold/Platinum
Gym
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Senior Jazz
Studio A
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Pre-Senior Open Ballet
Studio B
Events for May
31st
No Events
Events for June
1st
8:30 am - 12:30 pm
Team 2nd Year Gold/Platinum
Gym
8:30 am - 10:00 am
Senior Open Ballet
Studio A
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Teen Hip Hop
Studio B
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Advanced Pointe
Studio A
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Cecchetti III
Studio B
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Senior/Pre-Sr. Hip Hop
Studio A
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Senior/Pre-Senior Tap
Studio A
12:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Team Bronze
Gym
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Teen Pointe
Studio B
12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
Hip Hop (9-11 yr. olds)
Studio C
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Cecchetti IV
Studio B
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Teen Jazz
Studio B
Events for June
2nd
All Day
AAU Regional Qualifier
Kathi's DGC
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Pre-Senior Tap
Studio A