NEOGL Meet at Ten Pt. O Gymnastics
NEOGL Meet at Vikings
Newsletter Subscription
Calendar of Events
May 2024
- MO
- TU
- WE
- TH
- FR
- SA
- SU
Events for May
1st
No Events
Events for May
2nd
No Events
Events for May
3rd
No Events
Events for May
4th
8:30 am - 12:30 pm
Team 2nd Year Gold/Platinum
Gym
8:30 am - 10:00 am
Senior Open Ballet
Studio A
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Teen Hip Hop
Studio B
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Advanced Pointe
Studio A
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Cecchetti III
Studio B
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Senior/Pre-Sr. Hip Hop
Studio A
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Senior/Pre-Senior Tap
Studio A
12:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Team Bronze
Gym
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Teen Pointe
Studio B
12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
Hip Hop (9-11 yr. olds)
Studio C
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Cecchetti IV
Studio B
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Teen Jazz
Studio B
Events for May
5th
All Day
Cecchetti Exams at Above Bar
Kathi's DGC
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Pre-Senior Tap
Studio A
Events for May
6th
All Day
Cecchetti Exams at Above Bar
Kathi's DGC
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Tap 1
Studio B
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Open Gym (5-7 Years)
Gym
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Teen Tap
Studio C
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior Jazz
Studio A
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Ballet 1
Studio B
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Kindercise
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Junior Tap
Studio A
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Teen Jazz
Studio C
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Kinderdance
Studio B
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Team 2nd Year Gold/Platinum
Gym
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Cecchetti II
Studio A
Events for May
7th
All Day
Cecchetti Exams at Above Bar
Kathi's DGC
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Cecchetti I Beginner
Studio B
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Mini Jazz
Studio A
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Open Gym (5-7 Years)
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Jazz 3
Studio B
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Open Gym (5-9 Years)
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Cecchetti I
Studio A
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Tap 3 (Advanced)
Studio B
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Team Silver/Gold
Gym
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Tap 4
Studio A
Events for May
8th
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Tap 2
Studio B
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Hip Hop (7-9 yr. olds)
Studio A
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Cheernastics (5-10 yr. olds)
Gym
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Ballet 2
Studio B
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Junior Hip Hop
Studio A
5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Team Bronze
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Kindercise
Gym
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Kinderdance
Studio B
5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
Hip Hop (5-6 yr. olds)
Studio C
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Junior Jazz
Studio A
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Hip Hop (7-9 yr. olds)
Studio C
7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
Acro
Studio A
Events for May
9th
11:00 am - 11:45 am
Mommy & Me
Gym
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Kindercise (3-4 yr. olds)
Gym
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Pre-Senior Tap
Studio A
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Beginner Jazz
Studio B
4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Team Gold/Silver/3rd Bronze
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Pre-Senior Jazz
Studio A
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Tap 3 Beginner
Studio B
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Cecchetti I
Studio A
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Primary 3 Ballet – Beginner
Studio B
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Team 2nd Year Gold/Platinum
Gym
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Senior Jazz
Studio A
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Pre-Senior Open Ballet
Studio B
Events for May
11th
All Day
NEOGL Championship Meet at SOKOL
Kathi's DGC
8:30 am - 12:30 pm
Team 2nd Year Gold/Platinum
Gym
8:30 am - 10:00 am
Senior Open Ballet
Studio A
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Teen Hip Hop
Studio B
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Advanced Pointe
Studio A
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Cecchetti III
Studio B
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Senior/Pre-Sr. Hip Hop
Studio A
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Senior/Pre-Senior Tap
Studio A
12:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Team Bronze
Gym
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Teen Pointe
Studio B
12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
Hip Hop (9-11 yr. olds)
Studio C
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Cecchetti IV
Studio B
Events for May
12th
All Day
NEOGL Championship Meet at SOKOL
Kathi's DGC
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Pre-Senior Tap
Studio A
Events for May
13th
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Tap 1
Studio B
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Open Gym (5-7 Years)
Gym
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Teen Tap
Studio C
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior Jazz
Studio A
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Ballet 1
Studio B
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Kindercise
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Junior Tap
Studio A
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Teen Jazz
Studio C
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Kinderdance
Studio B
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Team 2nd Year Gold/Platinum
Gym
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Cecchetti II
Studio A
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Intermediate Pointe
Studio B
Events for May
14th
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Cecchetti I Beginner
Studio B
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Mini Jazz
Studio A
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Open Gym (5-7 Years)
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Jazz 3
Studio B
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Open Gym (5-9 Years)
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Cecchetti I
Studio A
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Tap 3 (Advanced)
Studio B
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Team Silver/Gold
Gym
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Tap 4
Studio A
Events for May
15th
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Tap 2
Studio B
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Hip Hop (7-9 yr. olds)
Studio A
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Cheernastics (5-10 yr. olds)
Gym
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Ballet 2
Studio B
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Junior Hip Hop
Studio A
5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Team Bronze
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Kindercise
Gym
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Kinderdance
Studio B
5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
Hip Hop (5-6 yr. olds)
Studio C
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Junior Jazz
Studio A
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Hip Hop (7-9 yr. olds)
Studio C
7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
Acro
Studio A
Events for May
16th
11:00 am - 11:45 am
Mommy & Me
Gym
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Kindercise (3-4 yr. olds)
Gym
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Pre-Senior Tap
Studio A
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Beginner Jazz
Studio B
4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Team Gold/Silver/3rd Bronze
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Pre-Senior Jazz
Studio A
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Tap 3 Beginner
Studio B
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Cecchetti I
Studio A
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Primary 3 Ballet – Beginner
Studio B
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Team 2nd Year Gold/Platinum
Gym
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Senior Jazz
Studio A
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Pre-Senior Open Ballet
Studio B
Events for May
17th
No Events
Events for May
18th
8:30 am - 12:30 pm
Team 2nd Year Gold/Platinum
Gym
8:30 am - 10:00 am
Senior Open Ballet
Studio A
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Teen Hip Hop
Studio B
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Advanced Pointe
Studio A
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Cecchetti III
Studio B
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Senior/Pre-Sr. Hip Hop
Studio A
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Senior/Pre-Senior Tap
Studio A
12:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Team Bronze
Gym
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Teen Pointe
Studio B
12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
Hip Hop (9-11 yr. olds)
Studio C
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Cecchetti IV
Studio B
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Teen Jazz
Studio B
Events for May
20th
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Tap 1
Studio B
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Open Gym (5-7 Years)
Gym
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Teen Tap
Studio C
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior Jazz
Studio A
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Ballet 1
Studio B
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Kindercise
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Junior Tap
Studio A
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Teen Jazz
Studio C
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Kinderdance
Studio B
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Team 2nd Year Gold/Platinum
Gym
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Cecchetti II
Studio A
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Intermediate Pointe
Studio B
Events for May
21st
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Cecchetti I Beginner
Studio B
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Mini Jazz
Studio A
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Open Gym (5-7 Years)
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Jazz 3
Studio B
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Open Gym (5-9 Years)
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Cecchetti I
Studio A
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Tap 3 (Advanced)
Studio B
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Team Silver/Gold
Gym
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Tap 4
Studio A
Events for May
22nd
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Tap 2
Studio B
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Hip Hop (7-9 yr. olds)
Studio A
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Cheernastics (5-10 yr. olds)
Gym
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Ballet 2
Studio B
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Junior Hip Hop
Studio A
5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Team Bronze
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Kindercise
Gym
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Kinderdance
Studio B
5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
Hip Hop (5-6 yr. olds)
Studio C
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Junior Jazz
Studio A
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Hip Hop (7-9 yr. olds)
Studio C
7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
Acro
Studio A
Events for May
23rd
11:00 am - 11:45 am
Mommy & Me
Gym
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Kindercise (3-4 yr. olds)
Gym
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Pre-Senior Tap
Studio A
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Beginner Jazz
Studio B
4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Team Gold/Silver/3rd Bronze
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Pre-Senior Jazz
Studio A
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Tap 3 Beginner
Studio B
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Cecchetti I
Studio A
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Primary 3 Ballet – Beginner
Studio B
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Team 2nd Year Gold/Platinum
Gym
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Senior Jazz
Studio A
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Pre-Senior Open Ballet
Studio B
Events for May
24th
No Events
Events for May
25th
8:30 am - 12:30 pm
Team 2nd Year Gold/Platinum
Gym
8:30 am - 10:00 am
Senior Open Ballet
Studio A
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Teen Hip Hop
Studio B
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Advanced Pointe
Studio A
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Cecchetti III
Studio B
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Senior/Pre-Sr. Hip Hop
Studio A
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Senior/Pre-Senior Tap
Studio A
12:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Team Bronze
Gym
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Teen Pointe
Studio B
12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
Hip Hop (9-11 yr. olds)
Studio C
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Cecchetti IV
Studio B
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Teen Jazz
Studio B
Events for May
27th
All Day
Memorial Day
Kathi's DGC
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Tap 1
Studio B
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Open Gym (5-7 Years)
Gym
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Teen Tap
Studio C
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Junior Jazz
Studio A
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Ballet 1
Studio B
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Kindercise
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Junior Tap
Studio A
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Teen Jazz
Studio C
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Kinderdance
Studio B
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Team 2nd Year Gold/Platinum
Gym
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Cecchetti II
Studio A
Events for May
28th
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Cecchetti I Beginner
Studio B
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Mini Jazz
Studio A
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Open Gym (5-7 Years)
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Jazz 3
Studio B
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Open Gym (5-9 Years)
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Cecchetti I
Studio A
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Tap 3 (Advanced)
Studio B
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Team Silver/Gold
Gym
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Tap 4
Studio A
Events for May
29th
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Tap 2
Studio B
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Hip Hop (7-9 yr. olds)
Studio A
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Cheernastics (5-10 yr. olds)
Gym
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Ballet 2
Studio B
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Junior Hip Hop
Studio A
5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Team Bronze
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Kindercise
Gym
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Kinderdance
Studio B
5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
Hip Hop (5-6 yr. olds)
Studio C
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Junior Jazz
Studio A
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Hip Hop (7-9 yr. olds)
Studio C
7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
Acro
Studio A
Events for May
30th
11:00 am - 11:45 am
Mommy & Me
Gym
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Kindercise (3-4 yr. olds)
Gym
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Pre-Senior Tap
Studio A
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Beginner Jazz
Studio B
4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Team Gold/Silver/3rd Bronze
Gym
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Pre-Senior Jazz
Studio A
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Tap 3 Beginner
Studio B
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Cecchetti I
Studio A
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Primary 3 Ballet – Beginner
Studio B
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Team 2nd Year Gold/Platinum
Gym
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Senior Jazz
Studio A
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Pre-Senior Open Ballet
Studio B
Events for May
31st
No Events
Events for June
1st
8:30 am - 12:30 pm
Team 2nd Year Gold/Platinum
Gym
8:30 am - 10:00 am
Senior Open Ballet
Studio A
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Teen Hip Hop
Studio B
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Advanced Pointe
Studio A
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Cecchetti III
Studio B
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Senior/Pre-Sr. Hip Hop
Studio A
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Senior/Pre-Senior Tap
Studio A
12:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Team Bronze
Gym
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Teen Pointe
Studio B
12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
Hip Hop (9-11 yr. olds)
Studio C
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Cecchetti IV
Studio B
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Teen Jazz
Studio B
Events for June
2nd
All Day
AAU Regional Qualifier
Kathi's DGC
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Pre-Senior Tap
Studio A